
$959,000 $193/sqft
1304 Glenview Lane
Rock Hill, SC 29730
6 bd · 3 ba · 4,974 sqft · 1 ac · 2004 · 2 mo ago
Greenbriar Farms feels like one of Rock Hill’s more established acreage communities, where homes are set back from the road and the lots give the neighborhood a spacious, custom-built character.
Community overview based on MLS listing data for Greenbriar Farms, Rock Hill
Greenbriar Farms feels like one of Rock Hill’s more established acreage communities, where homes are set back from the road and the lots give the neighborhood a spacious, custom-built character. The setting leans private and polished rather than dense, with mature trees, corner lots, and long driveways shaping the streetscape. Many homes here make a strong first impression with brick exteriors, broad front porches, and generous outdoor living spaces.
"A custom-home pocket defined by acreage, privacy, and room to spread out."
The housing mix is overwhelmingly single-family, with construction dating from the early 2000s through 2022. Brick is a defining look here, and many homes feature all-brick or full-brick construction, often paired with side-load garages, bonus rooms, screened porches, and flexible layouts that add useful square footage without sacrificing main-level comfort. Larger lots are part of the appeal, with average acreage just over 1.3 acres and several homes offering room for detached garages, workshop space, RV parking, or poolside entertaining.
Interiors tend to emphasize practical luxury: granite counters, hardwood floors, vaulted great rooms, gas fireplaces, mud rooms, and basement or bonus-level flex space appear again and again. The result is a neighborhood that feels custom rather than cookie-cutter, with each property bringing its own personality while still fitting the same broad architectural language.
Outdoor living is a major part of life in Greenbriar Farms. Screened porches, Trex decks, fenced yards, irrigation systems, and private backyard retreats are common themes, and several homes are designed around entertaining. Some properties add in-ground pools, while others lean into open acreage and wooded edges for a more grounded, nature-forward feel. Garages are also a notable strength, with room for multiple vehicles, storage, and hobby space. HOA presence is part of the community structure, and the neighborhood’s restrictions help preserve the larger-lot setting and consistent feel.
"It is the kind of neighborhood where the house and the land work together."
Greenbriar Farms sits in the Rock Hill area with easy access to I-77, and one listing notes the community is about 6 miles from downtown Rock Hill. That makes day-to-day trips straightforward while keeping the neighborhood tucked just outside the city-center pace. Nearby regional draw points include Charlotte to the north and Columbia to the south via I-77, plus Anne Springs Greenway and the White Water Center for recreation farther afield. School assignments commonly point to Lesslie Elementary, Castle Heights Middle, and Rock Hill High, placing the community within the Rock Hill school district footprint.
Palmetto Park Realty Team · Rock Hill
Ask about Greenbriar Farms — we answer fast
See what it's worth — your home's own sale history plus recent Greenbriar Farms sales, free.
What's my home worth?Communities similar to Greenbriar Farms
3.7 mi Waterford Glen, Rock Hill
2 active · $662,000
2.4 mi Ellis Pond, Rock Hill
4 active · $429,999
3.5 mi Waterford Commons, Rock Hill
10 active · $579,900
4.0 mi Eastview, Rock Hill
3 active · $289,000
7.8 mi Harlinsdale, Rock Hill
2 active · $974,995
3.7 mi Hillcrest, Rock Hill
2 active · $350,950
36 recently sold in Greenbriar Farms, Rock Hill
| Property | Sold | Sold Price | Days on Market | Size | Sold to Ask | Sold $/SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | Aug 1 2025 | $620,000 | 85 | 2,250 sq ft | 99.2% | $276 |
| | Aug 12 2024 | $630,000 | 52 | 3,626 sq ft | 94.7% | $174 |
| | Oct 30 2023 | $619,000 | 44 | 3,866 sq ft | 100.0% | $160 |
| | Nov 21 2022 | $832,150 | 287 | 2,787 sq ft | 113.2% | $299 |
| | Oct 18 2022 | $75,000 | 21 | — | 100.0% | — |
| | Sep 13 2022 | $840,000 | 43 | 4,952 sq ft | 93.3% | $170 |
| | Jul 16 2021 | $532,650 | 59 | 3,547 sq ft | 97.7% | $150 |
| | Jun 8 2021 | $63,000 | 50 | — | 94.0% | — |
| | Jan 22 2021 | $399,000 | 38 | 2,635 sq ft | 100.0% | $151 |
| | Jan 15 2021 | $450,000 | 58 | 2,677 sq ft | 100.0% | $168 |
| | Dec 18 2020 | $499,000 | 95 | 3,995 sq ft | 95.1% | $125 |
| | Nov 4 2020 | $480,000 | 38 | 3,215 sq ft | 100.2% | $149 |
| | Feb 14 2020 | $374,000 | 211 | 2,580 sq ft | 98.4% | $145 |
| | Oct 25 2019 | $430,000 | 43 | 3,320 sq ft | 97.7% | $130 |
| | Jul 31 2019 | $370,000 | 29 | 2,819 sq ft | 98.7% | $131 |
| | Jan 18 2019 | $10,000 | 58 | — | 100.0% | — |
| | Sep 7 2018 | $410,000 | 44 | 3,215 sq ft | 93.2% | $128 |
| | Jul 12 2018 | $342,500 | 49 | 2,601 sq ft | 100.8% | $132 |
| | Apr 30 2018 | $25,000 | 369 | — | 100.4% | — |
| | Apr 30 2018 | $25,000 | 369 | — | 71.6% | — |
| | Apr 3 2018 | $362,500 | 40 | 2,703 sq ft | 100.7% | $134 |
| | Mar 19 2018 | $335,000 | 40 | 2,797 sq ft | 98.6% | $120 |
| | Mar 19 2018 | $335,000 | 40 | 2,797 sq ft | 98.6% | $120 |
| | Feb 13 2018 | $380,000 | 132 | 2,733 sq ft | 97.5% | $139 |
| | Feb 13 2018 | $380,000 | 132 | 2,733 sq ft | 97.5% | $139 |
| | Jul 8 2016 | $318,900 | 79 | 2,460 sq ft | 99.7% | $130 |
| | Dec 16 2014 | $316,000 | 60 | 2,611 sq ft | 97.2% | $121 |
| | Oct 10 2014 | $340,000 | 168 | 3,034 sq ft | 97.1% | $112 |
| | Sep 29 2014 | $367,000 | 179 | 3,711 sq ft | 96.8% | $99 |
| | Sep 29 2014 | $367,000 | 179 | 3,711 sq ft | 96.8% | $99 |
| | Nov 26 2013 | $12,000 | 1126 | — | 68.6% | — |
| | Nov 26 2013 | $12,000 | 1126 | — | 68.6% | — |
| | Oct 11 2013 | $36,900 | 45 | — | 100.0% | — |
| | Jun 18 2013 | $285,000 | 118 | 2,819 sq ft | 95.0% | $101 |
| | May 20 2013 | $357,500 | 49 | 3,328 sq ft | 96.6% | $107 |
| | May 15 2012 | $315,000 | 170 | 2,715 sq ft | 97.0% | $116 |
Closed sales from MLS history for Greenbriar Farms, Rock Hill
Greenbriar Farms median sale price is $450,000; Rock Hill is up 3.1%.
Below trend-line threshold — city median shown for context
+1 outside price range.
The Greenbriar Farms real estate market shows balanced market conditions. Homes typically sell within 58 days. With 1 active listing and 0 homes sold in the past year, a healthy balance exists between buyers and sellers.